Through its own apps, website and partner apps, The WAY of MMA will process privacy-sensitive or personal data. The WAY of MMA values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data. During the processing we stick to the requirements of the Dutch “Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens” (Wbp). This means we:
  • Clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • Limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • First ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • Respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

The WAY of MMA is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

App store
The app providing the service has been downloaded via a third-party app store. We have no influence on which personal data the provider will process or to what purpose it will be processed. We recommend that you read the applicable privacy statement of the provider in question.

Providing Data to Third Parties
The WAY of MMA is committed to protecting your privacy. We will not sell or distribute your personal information to third parties not affiliated with The WAY of MMA, unless you have given them specific consent.

Third-party Websites
This statement is not applicable to third-party websites connected to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We recommend you read these websites’ privacy statements before making use of these websites.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you review this statement regularly, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.

appmmacrossfit@gmail.com